Welcome Package Up to $5,000
+ 500 Free Spins

Across your first five deposits

Crusino Casino Bonuses: Offers, Free Spins and Promo Codes

Crusino Casino bonuses give you several ways to add extra value to deposits, from the five-step welcome package to weekly cashback and regular free-spin promotions. The key is keeping an eye on the wagering, activation windows and maximum bet rules before you start.

New & Popular

Gorilla: Rapid Link

Gorilla: Rapid Link

netgame

Lucky Wizard

Lucky Wizard

redtiger

Hot Coins & Fruits 243

Hot Coins & Fruits 243

1spin4win

Cluster Tumble

Cluster Tumble

relax

3x5 Royal Piggy: Hold The Spin

3x5 Royal Piggy: Hold The Spin

gamzix

Crystal Chef

Crystal Chef

fbastards

Welcome Bonus: five deposits with up to $5,000 and 500 free spins

The main Crusino Casino welcome bonus is spread across your first five deposits. Each step can add up to $1,000 in bonus funds and 100 free spins, creating a total package of up to $5,000 plus 500 free spins. Every step needs a minimum deposit of $30.

Page contents
DepositMatchFree spinsSpin game
First100% up to $1,000100, released 25 per day over 4 daysBlast The Bass by Belatra
Second50% up to $1,000100, released 50 per day over 2 daysTriton's Realm by GameBeat
Third75% up to $1,000100, released 50 per day over 2 daysElvis Frog in Vegas by BGaming
Fourth50% up to $1,000100, released 50 per day over 2 daysSugar Merge Up by BGaming
Fifth100% up to $1,000100, released 50 per day over 2 daysBonanza Billion Xtreme by BGaming

The cash part carries 40x wagering, while free-spin results also require 40x wagering. The cash portion must be completed within 7 days, and free-spin results have a 3-day playthrough window. Each bonus and each free-spin batch must be activated within 1 day of being offered.

The $8 maximum bet applies during bonus wagering

Keep each bet at or below $8 while wagering a bonus, including doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds. Withdrawing before wagering is complete cancels the bonus and winnings made from it.

Here is a simple example. A $100 first deposit creates a $100 bonus, provided the step is available and its terms are followed. The bonus amount would need $4,000 in wagering at 40x. The real-money balance is used first because the bonuses are non-sticky, with bonus funds used afterwards.

  1. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 for the welcome step you want to use.

  2. Activate the offer

    Activate the bonus and its free-spin batch within 1 day of being offered.

  3. Play within the time limits

    Complete cash wagering within 7 days and free-spin-result wagering within 3 days.

  4. Keep the bet size within the rule

    Use bets of no more than $8 while the bonus is active.

Deposit Bonus offers for reloads, bigger deposits and birthdays

After the welcome package, Crusino Casino has several deposit-based promotions. A Weekend Reload gives you 50% up to $500 with a $30 minimum deposit. Use code WEEKEND, and remember that it is available once per weekend from Saturday 00:01 to Sunday 23:59.

The High Roller Bonus adds 50% up to $2,500 from a minimum $300 deposit. Code HIGH activates it once. Both of these offers require 40x wagering, use the $8 maximum bet, and cap the cashout at 10x the bonus value.

The Birthday Bonus matches 100% up to $500 and includes 30 free spins. It requires a $45 minimum deposit, and the code is sent by email once per year. The spins are played on Sun of Egypt 3 or Lion Gems Hold and Win by Redgenn. The offer has 40x wagering, an $8 maximum bet and a 10x bonus-value cashout cap.

OfferDepositRewardMain limits
Weekend Reload$30 minimum50% up to $50040x wagering; 10x bonus-value cashout
High Roller Bonus$300 minimum50% up to $2,50040x wagering; 10x bonus-value cashout
Birthday Bonus$45 minimum100% up to $500 + 30 free spins40x wagering; 10x bonus-value cashout

Only one bonus can be active at a time, so deposit bonuses cannot be combined. Bonuses are generally valid for 14 days unless a promotion says otherwise. Bonus balances are credited by UTC, which matters when you are checking activation and expiry times.

No Deposit Bonus searches: what you can use instead

A no deposit bonus is not among the current promotions described here. The available offers are deposit-based, so the closest alternatives are free-spin promotions attached to a qualifying deposit, the daily Fortune Wheel and weekly cashback.

If you want an offer with a smaller commitment, check the free-spin terms before depositing. The qualifying amount, code, activation period and wagering rule can differ between promotions. That quick check can save you from activating the wrong reward.

Choose the offer before you deposit

Write down the code and qualifying amount first. Then make the deposit, activate the reward within its stated window and keep your bets within the applicable maximum.

Free Spins: Tuesday rewards and the NeverEnding promotion

The Tuesday Free Spins promotion runs on every deposit made on a Tuesday, with no cap on the number of Tuesday deposits. Code FS50 gives 50 spins after a deposit of the AUD equivalent of €40. Code FS80 gives 80 spins after the AUD equivalent of €70, while FS150 gives 150 spins after the AUD equivalent of €110.

These Tuesday spins can be played on Elvis Frog TrueWays, Bonanza Billion, Book of Nile Lost Chapter or Hit in Vegas. The promotion must be activated within 7 days, and the spins plus their results last 3 days. Free-spin results carry 40x wagering.

The NeverEnding promotion awards 50 spins on Thunder Diamonds x5000: Hold & Win after a deposit of the AUD equivalent of €30. Enter code THUNDER50. As with any bonus, check the time limit and wagering requirement before you begin.

  • FS50: 50 spins after the AUD equivalent of €40
  • FS80: 80 spins after the AUD equivalent of €70
  • FS150: 150 spins after the AUD equivalent of €110
  • THUNDER50: 50 spins after the AUD equivalent of €30
  • Free-spin results use 40x wagering

Cashback: 3% of eligible weekly slot losses

Crusino Casino cashback returns 3% of real-money slot losses from the previous week. The calculation is total bets minus total winnings. Cashback is credited every Monday between 01:00 and 02:00 UTC.

ItemTerm
Rate3% of eligible real-money slot losses
Minimum payout$10
Maximum payout$7,500
Wagering5x
Claim period3 days
Credit timeMonday, 01:00-02:00 UTC

For example, if eligible weekly slot losses total $400, the cashback calculation is 3% of that amount, or $12. That reward meets the $10 minimum and would require $60 in wagering at 5x. Amounts below $10 are not credited, and cashback is not issued when bonuses are switched off in your profile.

Promo Code guide: enter the right code for the right offer

Promo codes connect your deposit with a particular reward. Enter the code that matches the promotion before completing the qualifying deposit, then check that the reward appears and activate it within the stated period.

CodeRewardQualifying deposit
WEEKEND50% up to $500$30 minimum, Saturday - Sunday
HIGH50% up to $2,500$300 minimum
THUNDER5050 free spinsAUD equivalent of €30
FS5050 free spinsAUD equivalent of €40 on Tuesday
FS8080 free spinsAUD equivalent of €70 on Tuesday
FS150150 free spinsAUD equivalent of €110 on Tuesday
FORTUNEStandard Wheel spinAUD equivalent of €40
SILVERSilver Wheel spinAUD equivalent of €45
GOLDGold Wheel spinAUD equivalent of €60
PLATINUMPlatinum Wheel spinAUD equivalent of €90
DIAMONDDiamond Wheel spinAUD equivalent of €120

The Birthday code is sent by email once per year and unlocks the birthday match and free spins. Codes should be treated as offer-specific: using a code for the wrong deposit amount or promotion may not produce the reward you expected.

Ready to compare the offers?

Pick one promotion, check its deposit and wagering terms, then use the matching code before you deposit.

VIP Program and Loyalty Program: comp points and regular rewards

The VIP Program is available through Crusino Casino, with comp points tracked in your account. The loyalty setup uses these points, called comppoints, as your activity balance for the programme.

Other recurring rewards add to the loyalty-style experience. The Fortune Wheel can be spun daily with no limit on the number of spins. Its prizes reach up to €500 or 200 free spins, and the five tiers are activated through the FORTUNE, SILVER, GOLD, PLATINUM and DIAMOND deposit codes.

Each Fortune Wheel spin must be used within 3 days of being awarded. Free-spin winnings from the wheel carry 40x wagering, while money rewards carry 5x wagering. Physical prizes are paid as equivalent funds unless an exchange is arranged with support.

  • VIP Club access is available
  • Comp points are tracked in the account
  • Fortune Wheel spins are available daily without a spin limit
  • Wheel prizes reach up to €500 or 200 free spins
  • Wheel money rewards use 5x wagering
  • Wheel free-spin winnings use 40x wagering

Bonus rules to check before you play

The headline amount is only one part of a bonus. For Crusino in Australia, the practical details include the bet ceiling, expiry period, wagering contribution and payout limits. Read these points before activating an offer.

  • Most bonus wagering is 40x, while cashback uses 5x and the referral bonus uses 10x.
  • Slots contribute 100% to wagering; a published list of titles contributes 50%.
  • Table games, roulette, video poker and craps contribute 5%.
  • The maximum bet during wagering is $8, including doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds.
  • Withdrawing before wagering is complete voids the bonus and winnings from it.
  • Only one bonus may be active at a time, and deposit bonuses cannot be combined.
  • An active bonus is cancelled automatically when the balance falls to €0.05 or less.
  • Bonus-derived winnings have a maximum payout of €10,000 per week and €20,000 per month unless a promotion states otherwise.

There is also a general deposit rule to remember: every deposit must be wagered once in slots or three times in other games before the connected funds can be withdrawn. Keep your deposit and bonus conditions separate in your notes, because they are different requirements.

Bonuses are entertainment, not guaranteed returns

Wagering requirements can take time and real-money play carries risk. Set a budget before you deposit, and use only money you can afford to lose.

Use the bonus terms to plan your play

Check the reward, qualifying deposit, wagering, maximum bet and expiry window before activating an offer.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the Crusino Casino welcome bonus?

It is a five-deposit package worth up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 500 free spins. Each step has a $30 minimum deposit, with each bonus capped at $1,000.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The cash bonus requires 40x wagering, and free-spin results also require 40x wagering. The cash portion has a 7-day playthrough window, while free-spin results have 3 days.

What is the maximum bet when a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 during bonus wagering. This includes doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds.

Does Crusino Casino offer Tuesday free spins?

Yes. Deposits made on Tuesday can qualify for 50, 80 or 150 free spins using codes FS50, FS80 or FS150. There is no cap on the number of Tuesday deposits.

How does the cashback work?

Cashback is 3% of eligible real-money slot losses from the previous week. It is credited on Monday, has a $10 minimum and $7,500 maximum, and requires 5x wagering.

What promo code activates the Weekend Reload?

Use WEEKEND for a 50% reload bonus up to $500. The minimum deposit is $30, and the offer is available once each weekend from Saturday 00:01 to Sunday 23:59.

Can I use more than one deposit bonus at once?

No. Only one bonus may be active at a time, and deposit bonuses cannot be combined.

Does Crusino Casino have a VIP and loyalty programme?

Yes. The VIP Club is available, and comp points, also called comppoints, are tracked in your account.