Welcome Package Up to $5,000
+ 500 Free Spins

Across your first five deposits

Crusino Casino $300 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Crusino Casino $300 deposit bonus? The closest matching promotion is the High Roller Bonus, which starts with a $300 AUD deposit and adds a 50% match up to $2,500. Here’s how it works, what you need to wager, and the rules worth knowing before you opt in.

Pokies We Rate

Wilhelm Tell

Wilhelm Tell

yggdrasil

Edge Of The Stars

Edge Of The Stars

kagaming

Squid Gamebler

Squid Gamebler

inout

Voodoo Dice

Voodoo Dice

endorphina

Midnight Romance

Midnight Romance

redtiger

Caramelo Jackpot

Caramelo Jackpot

onlyplay

The $300 deposit offer: what you receive

The High Roller Bonus is built around a minimum deposit of $300 AUD. It adds 50% of your deposit as bonus funds, up to a maximum bonus of $2,500. That means a $300 deposit produces a $150 bonus, while a $2,500 deposit reaches the full $1,250 bonus. To receive the maximum $2,500 bonus, the qualifying deposit would be $5,000.

Page contents
TermDetails
Minimum deposit$300 AUD
Bonus rate50% of the deposit
Maximum bonus$2,500 AUD
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$8 AUD during wagering
Maximum cashout10× the bonus value
ActivationUse code HIGH

The promotion is activated with the code HIGH, and it can be activated once. It is a deposit bonus rather than a free-spin promotion, so the main reward is the matched cash amount. The bonus is non-sticky: your real-money balance is used first, followed by the bonus balance.

A $300 deposit creates a $150 bonus

For example, a $300 AUD deposit receives a 50% match of $150. The 40× wagering requirement is based on that $150 bonus, not the original deposit.

The offer is aimed at players considering a larger deposit, so it is important to check the match against your own budget. Bonuses are entertainment extras, not a reason to deposit more than you planned.

How to claim the High Roller Bonus step by step

Claiming the offer is straightforward. You need an account, a qualifying deposit and the correct code. Take a moment at each stage; entering the code and checking the bonus balance can prevent simple mistakes.

  1. Open or use your Crusino account

    Registration uses a single-screen form asking for your email address, phone number, residential address, password and preferred currency. An email confirmation link is sent after registration.

  2. Choose the deposit amount

    Enter at least $300 AUD, or the equivalent amount in a supported currency. The minimum deposit for the offer is $300 AUD.

  3. Enter the promotion code

    Apply **HIGH** in the promotion or cashier field before completing the deposit. The code is tied to the High Roller Bonus.

  4. Complete the deposit

    Finish the transaction using an available payment method. Payment-method deposit limits can differ, so the cashier displays the applicable limit when you select one.

  5. Check the bonus balance

    Once the offer is credited, check that the bonus value matches the 50% calculation. Remember that only one bonus may be active at a time, and deposit bonuses cannot be combined.

Crusino Casino from Australia supports AUD alongside EUR, USD, CAD, NZD, NOK, ZAR, INR and several cryptocurrencies. The internal operating currency is EUR, so balances held in another currency may change with conversion rates.

The minimum deposit across the cashier is $30 AUD or equivalent, but this particular promotion requires $300 AUD. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Skrill, Neteller, EcoPayZ, MiFinity, Sticpay, Paysafecard, Cash to Code, Neosurf, CoinsPaid, AstroPay, Apple Pay, Flexepin, Klarna, MuchBetter, Jetonbank, Noda Pay and other listed options.

Ready to use the $300 minimum?

Enter code HIGH with a qualifying deposit and keep the $8 maximum bet in mind while the bonus is active.

Wagering the bonus: the numbers in plain English

The High Roller Bonus has a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. A $150 bonus therefore requires $6,000 in qualifying wagering: $150 × 40. If you receive the maximum $2,500 bonus, the same calculation becomes $100,000.

Deposit50% bonus40× wagering10× bonus-value cashout cap
$300$150$6,000$1,500
$1,000$500$20,000$5,000
$2,500$1,250$50,000$12,500
$5,000$2,500$100,000$25,000

The 10× cashout cap is calculated from the bonus value. On a $150 bonus, that cap is $1,500. This is separate from the general withdrawal limits, which include a $7,500 daily limit, a $15,000 rolling seven-day limit and a $30,000 monthly limit.

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. A published group of titles contributes 50%, while table games, roulette, video poker and craps contribute 5%. So a $1 slot bet can count as $1 of wagering, whereas a $1 bet on a game contributing 5% counts as $0.05.

  • Keep every bet at $8 AUD or below while the bonus is active.
  • Remember that doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds also fall under the $8 maximum.
  • Do not withdraw before completing the wagering requirement, because the bonus and winnings from it are voided.
  • Only one bonus can be active at a time.
  • Bonuses are generally valid for 14 days unless a promotion says otherwise.

The $8 maximum bet matters

A bet above $8 AUD can breach the bonus terms. The limit also covers doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds, so keep the total stake within the cap.

Payments, withdrawals and verification after the bonus

Every deposit must be wagered once in slots or three times in other games before connected funds can be withdrawn. That deposit requirement applies separately from the High Roller Bonus wagering. It is worth keeping the two rules distinct when working out your playthrough.

The minimum withdrawal is $30 AUD. Withdrawal methods include Visa and Mastercard cards, e-wallets, bank transfers and cryptocurrency. Visa payouts use Original Credit Transfer and Mastercard payouts use Payment Transfer; cards must be personal.

ItemRule
Minimum withdrawal$30 AUD
Daily limit$7,500 AUD
Rolling seven-day limit$15,000 AUD
Monthly limit$30,000 AUD, resetting on the 1st
Request processingWithin 72 hours of approval
Bank transfer executionWithin three business days

Identity checks must be completed before a withdrawal request is released. The documents can include government-issued photo ID, proof of address and proof of payment method. Requests remain pending until identity verification is complete. Bank transfers may also involve intermediary fees of up to €16.

If you play with Bitcoin, age verification is required before deposits and bets are accepted. Progressive jackpot wins are paid in full and sit outside the standard withdrawal limits.

How this affects a $300 bonus claim

A player who deposits $300 and receives a $150 bonus needs to consider the $6,000 bonus wagering requirement, the deposit playthrough rule and the $1,500 bonus-value cashout cap. Completing wagering does not remove the ordinary verification and withdrawal conditions.

Other promotions to compare with the $300 offer

The High Roller Bonus is not the only way to receive extra value. A Weekend Reload gives 50% up to $500 on a minimum $30 deposit with code WEEKEND, while the Birthday Bonus gives 100% up to $500 plus 30 free spins and is sent by email once per year. Both use 40× wagering, and the Weekend Reload has a 10× bonus-value cashout cap.

There is also weekly cashback on real-money slot losses. The amount is 3% of the previous week’s losses, calculated as total bets minus total winnings. Cashback is credited every Monday between 01:00 and 02:00 UTC, with a minimum payout of $10 AUD and a maximum of $7,500 AUD.

PromotionMain rewardKey condition
Weekend Reload50% up to $500$30 minimum deposit; code WEEKEND
Birthday Bonus100% up to $500 plus 30 free spins$45 minimum deposit; email code
Cashback3% of real-money slot losses5× wagering; claim within 3 days
Tuesday Free Spins50, 80 or 150 free spinsDeposit thresholds and codes apply

Cashback must be claimed within three days of being credited and carries 5× wagering. It is not issued when bonuses are switched off in the player profile. For players who prefer a lower wagering multiplier, that detail may be more relevant than the size of a deposit match.

Promotional free spins also come with their own terms. Tuesday Free Spins use codes FS50, FS80 or FS150, with the number of spins linked to the deposit threshold. Free-spin results carry 40× wagering, and both the spins and their results have stated time limits.

Choose a promotion that fits your budget

The $300 offer provides a larger match, while cashback and smaller deposit promotions use different conditions. Pick one promotion and check its wagering before you deposit.

Playing on mobile and getting support

There is no downloadable app. Instead, the full mobile site runs in your browser, with the lobby, cashier, promotions and live tables available without a storage installation. More than 5,000 games are prepared for mobile screens.

Support is available through live chat every day of the year, with live chat running 24/7. Email support is available for verification documents and detailed questions. Support languages include English, German, French, Norwegian and Finnish.

Take control if play stops being fun

Cooling-off periods run from 1 day to 6 months, and self-exclusion is available for 6-12 months through live chat. Permanent account closure is also available by contacting support.

The High Roller Bonus can suit a player who already intends to deposit at least $300 AUD and is comfortable with a 40× wagering requirement. If that amount of play does not fit your plans, a smaller promotion or cashback may be a more practical choice. Keep the $8 bet cap, the 10× bonus-value cashout cap and the withdrawal rules in view from the start.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Crusino Casino $300 deposit bonus?

The closest matching offer is the High Roller Bonus. It requires a minimum $300 AUD deposit and provides a 50% match up to $2,500.

What code activates the High Roller Bonus?

Use the code HIGH when making the qualifying deposit. The promotion can be activated once.

How much wagering is required on a $300 deposit bonus?

A $300 deposit receives a $150 bonus. At 40× wagering, the bonus requires $6,000 in qualifying play.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bet is $8 AUD while wagering. This includes doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds.

What is the cashout limit for the High Roller Bonus?

The maximum cashout is 10× the bonus value. For a $150 bonus, that equals $1,500.

Can I combine the High Roller Bonus with another deposit bonus?

No. Only one bonus may be active at a time, and deposit bonuses cannot be combined.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

You may need government-issued photo ID, proof of address and proof of payment method. Withdrawals remain pending until identity verification is complete.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $30 AUD. Standard limits include $7,500 per day, $15,000 over a rolling seven-day period and $30,000 per month.

Can I use the bonus on mobile?

Yes. Crusino runs through a responsive mobile browser, with the game catalogue, cashier, promotions and live tables available without downloading an app.